Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/One Place Gardens Towns/Barcelona

Barcelona

Available

$1,225,900

$803/sq ft

1 Bed·1.5 Bath·1527 sq ft·0·$803/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

1527 sq ft

Exposure

0

Prev: Budapest3 / 3
Barcelona Floor Plan at One Place Gardens Towns - 1527 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 06

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MFeb 22Apr 23Apr 24

Launch Price

$1,200,000

$786/sq ft

Feb 18, 2022

Current Price

$1,225,900

$803/sq ft

▲$25,900 (+2.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,225,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$61,295$66,295Jun 12, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$61,295$127,590Nov 9, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$61,295$188,885At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.4%$188,885

1,527 sq ft × $0.31/sq ft = $473/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,198
Property Tax (est.)$664
Maintenance Fees$473
Total Monthly Cost$6,335

Down payment: $245,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $980,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Barcelona.