Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thompson Towers – Spring Condos/A555-BF

A555-BF

Available

$619,900

$1,117/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·555 sq ft·North·$1,117/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

555 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: A555
A555-BF Floor Plan at Thompson Towers - Spring Condos - 555 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-12 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 14-15, 28 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$619K$621K$622K$624K$626KJun 23Sep 23Oct 25

Launch Price

$623,900

$1,124/sq ft

Jun 15, 2023

Current Price

$619,900

$1,117/sq ft

▼$4,000 (-0.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $619,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$25,995$30,995Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$15,498$46,493Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$15,498$61,990Feb 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$30,995$92,985At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$92,985

555 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $377/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,629
Property Tax (est.)$336
Maintenance Fees$377
Total Monthly Cost$3,341

Down payment: $123,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $495,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A555-BF.