Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Thompson Towers – Spring Condos/A555

A555

Available

$635,900

$1,146/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·555 sq ft·North·$1,146/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

555 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: A555-BF2 / 3Next: B595
A555 Floor Plan at Thompson Towers - Spring Condos - 555 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 16-27, 29 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 30 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$628K$630K$632K$634K$636KJun 23Oct 23Oct 25

Launch Price

$627,900

$1,131/sq ft

Jun 15, 2023

Current Price

$635,900

$1,146/sq ft

▲$8,000 (+1.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $635,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 270 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$26,795$31,795Jun 12, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$15,898$47,693Nov 9, 2026
2.5% - 270 days2.5%$15,898$63,590Feb 7, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$31,795$95,385At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$95,385

555 sq ft × $0.68/sq ft = $377/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,696
Property Tax (est.)$344
Maintenance Fees$377
Total Monthly Cost$3,418

Down payment: $127,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $508,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A555.