Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8 Nahani Way

Hurontario, Mississauga

Mississauga Square Condos (8 Nahani Way)

byPlaza
Size Range
492 - 1,158 sq ft
Storeys
33
Suites
404
Occupancy
2021
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Mississauga Square Condos

Mississauga Square Condos is a new condominium development by Plaza that is now complete located at 8 Nahani Way, Mississauga in the Hurontario neighbourhood with a 69/100 walk score and a 65/100 transit score. Mississauga Square Condos is designed by Turner Fleischer Architects and will feature interior design by Patton Design Studio. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2021. The project is 33 storeys tall and has a total of 404 suites ranging from 492 sq.ft to 1158 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

69
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable
65
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Mississauga Square Condos (8 Nahani Way).

Floor Plans

20 total units|$679,000 – $679,000|492 – 1158 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (2)2.0BR (11)2.5BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#P1-117 - 8 Nahani WayResale104d on market

$65,000

#P1-117 - 8 Nahani Way

Studio1 Parking
0-499 sqft

Maint. $89.04/mo

KW Living Realty

#1106 - 8 Nahani WayResale30d on market

$499,786

$679/sqft

#1106 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
736 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $488.27/mo

GLOBAL BRICKS EXECUTIVE HOMES REALTY

#113 - 8 Nahani WayResale15d on market

$508,000

$782/sqft

#113 - 8 Nahani Way

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $305.3/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#321 - 8 Nahani WayResale27d on market

$529,000

$757/sqft

#321 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
699 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $475/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

#1722 - 8 Nahani WayResale43d on market

$539,999

$860/sqft

#1722 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
628 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $489/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#2508 - 8 Nahani WayResale2d on market

$549,000

$792/sqft

#2508 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
693 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $451/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#1501 - 8 Nahani WayResale20d on market

$585,000

$900/sqft

#1501 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $487.15/mo

HOMELIFE SUPERSTARS REAL ESTATE LIMITED

#1101 - 8 Nahani WayResale43d on market

$599,000

$864/sqft

#1101 - 8 Nahani Way

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
693 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $487/mo

ACCESS HOMES REALTY SERVICES INC.

#104 - 8 Nahani WayResale8d on market

$1,099,000

$646/sqft

#104 - 8 Nahani Way

3 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $623/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$734/sqft
9on MLS
32 avg DOM
$65K–$1.1M
For Rent
$4.00/sqft
11on MLS
12 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Mississauga Square Condos

Nearby Buildings

Canopy Towers Condos
8

Canopy Towers Condos

Hurontario, Mississauga

$442,900 - $1,390,900

8 Nahani Way8 active

8 Nahani Way

Hurontario, Mississauga

$499,786 – $1,099,000

~$831/sqft

Gemma Condos
17

Gemma Condos

Hurontario, Mississauga

$750,900 - $1,299,900

Perla Towers Condos

Perla Towers Condos

Hurontario, Mississauga

$480,900 - $1,325,900

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $773/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8 Nahani Way, Unit 104
For Sale
8d on market

$1,099,000

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

8 Nahani Way, Unit 104

Hurontario, Mississauga

Maintenance: $623/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

8 Nahani Way, Unit Ph06
For Lease
3d on market

$3,300/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath

8 Nahani Way, Unit Ph06

Hurontario, Mississauga