Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Davis Residences at Bakerfield Condos/Model AA

Model AA

Available

$883,990

$1,041/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·849 sq ft·East·$1,041/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

849 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Model I2 / 3Next: Model AB.1
Model AA Floor Plan at The Davis Residences at Bakerfield Condos - 849 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-15 | Unit Number: 03

Price History

$550K$633K$717K$800K$884KMay 19Feb 21Mar 24

Launch Price

$549,990

$648/sq ft

May 21, 2019

Current Price

$883,990

$1,041/sq ft

▲$334,000 (+60.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $883,990

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$44,200$44,200On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$44,200$88,399At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$88,399

849 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $628/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,748
Property Tax (est.)$479
Maintenance Fees$628
Total Monthly Cost$4,855

Down payment: $176,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $707,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Model AA.