Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

70 Front Street North

Orillia

Sunshine Harbour Towns

byFram + Slokker
Size Range
1,580 - 2,410 sq ft
Storeys
3
Suites
24
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Pre-Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Sunshine Harbour Towns

Sunshine Harbour Towns is a new condominium development by Fram + Slokker currently in pre-construction located at 70 Front Street North, Orillia in the neighbourhood with a 37/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Sunshine Harbour Towns is designed by Giannone Petricone Associates Inc. and will feature interior design by Truong Ly Design Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 3 storeys tall and has a total of 24 suites ranging from 1580 sq.ft to 2410 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,249,900 to $1,249,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,249,900

Size

2,090 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$598/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
5% - 90 days5%
5% - 120 days5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Location & Scores

37
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Sunshine Harbour Towns.

Developer
$598/sqft
1available
$1.2M

Floor Plans

1 of 6 available|$799,900 – $1,369,900|1580 – 2410 sq ft|
2.0BR (1)3.0BR (5)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Sutherland floor plan
Click to enlarge

Sutherland

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath2090 sq ft

$1,249,900

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Sunshine Harbour Towns

Nearby Buildings

140 Cedar Island Road5 active

140 Cedar Island Road

Orillia, Orillia

$479,900 – $847,000

~$565/sqft

21 Matchedash Street S3 active

21 Matchedash Street S

Orillia, Orillia

$539,000 – $697,000

~$490/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $370/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

19 Front Street N
For Sale
181d on market

$2,999,999

12,336 sqft

19 Front Street N

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

32 Matchedash Street N, Unit Apartment A
For Lease
68d on market

$2,200/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath

32 Matchedash Street N, Unit Apartment A

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

32 Matchedash Street N
For Sale
141d on market

$1,750,000

5 Bath · 6,700 sqft

32 Matchedash Street N

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

19 Front Street N, Unit 100
For Lease
179d on market

$18/mo

6,168 sqft

19 Front Street N, Unit 100

Orillia, Orillia

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

32 Matchedash Street N
For Sale
160d on market

$1,750,000

5 Bath · 6,700 sqft

32 Matchedash Street N

Orillia, Orillia

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

19 Front Street N, Unit 202
For Lease
179d on market

$18/mo

1,851 sqft

19 Front Street N, Unit 202

Orillia, Orillia