Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Sunshine Harbour Towns/Sutherland

Sutherland

Available

$1,249,900

$598/sq ft

3 Bed·3.5 Bath·2090 sq ft·0·$598/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2090 sq ft

Exposure

0

Sutherland Floor Plan at Sunshine Harbour Towns - 2090 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,249,900

$598/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Nov 21, 2025$1,249,900$598/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,249,900

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 90 days 5% - 120 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 90 days5%$62,495$67,495Aug 11, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$62,495$129,990Sep 10, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$124,990$254,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.4%$254,980

2,090 sq ft × $0.11/sq ft = $230/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,300
Property Tax (est.)$677
Maintenance Fees$230
Total Monthly Cost$6,207

Down payment: $249,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $999,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Sutherland.