Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

123 Portland Street

Chinatown-Alexandra Park, Toronto

123 Portland Condos

byMinto
Size Range
483 - 1,789 sq ft
Storeys
14
Suites
116
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 123 Portland Condos

123 Portland Condos is a new condominium development by Minto that is now complete located at 123 Portland Street, Toronto in the Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood with a 98/100 walk score and a 100/100 transit score. 123 Portland Condos is designed by Sweeny and Co. and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 14 storeys tall and has a total of 116 suites ranging from 483 sq.ft to 1789 sq.ft. 123 Portland Condos is the #802 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #16 tallest condominium in Chinatown-Alexandra Park. Suites are priced from $454,779 to $1,949,900.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Building Origin and Developer — 123 Portland Condos is a contemporary development by Minto, a reputable developer known for quality projects. The building was designed by Sweeny and Co., with interiors crafted by U31, ensuring a modern aesthetic and functional living spaces.
  • Prime Location Strengths — Nestled in the vibrant Chinatown-Alexandra Park neighbourhood, this location boasts a perfect walk score of 98 and an exceptional transit score of 100, providing residents with unparalleled access to public transport and local amenities.
  • Mix of Inventory — With a combination of new units available directly from the developer and resale opportunities, buyers can choose from a diverse range of suites, including studios, one-bedroom, two-bedroom, and larger family-sized units, catering to various lifestyle needs.
  • Distinctive Amenities — Residents will enjoy a suite of amenities, including a rooftop terrace, gym, lounge, and a pet washing station, enhancing the living experience and fostering a sense of community within the building.
  • Building Maturity Advantages — As a recently completed building, 123 Portland Condos benefits from an established operating history and well-managed reserves, providing peace of mind for potential buyers regarding the building's maintenance and financial health.

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$454,779

Size

496 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$917/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$543,274 - $631,770

Size

610 - 653 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$936/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$702,566 - $791,062

Size

800 - 845 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$916/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$764,513

Size

835 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$916/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,949,900

Size

1,441 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,353/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Fireplace
24 Hour Concierge Service
Pet Washing Station

Location & Scores

98
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
100
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 123 Portland Condos.

Floor Plans

10 of 34 available|$454,779 – $3,399,900|483 – 1789 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (5)1.5BR (8)2.0BR (6)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (13)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 610 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 610

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath610 sq ft

$631,770

653 sq.ft. floor plan
Click to enlarge

653 sq.ft.

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath653 sq ft

$587,522

800 sq.ft. floor plan
Click to enlarge

800 sq.ft.

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath800 sq ft

$764,513

Suite 805 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 805

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath805 sq ft

$720,265

Suite 835 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 835

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath835 sq ft

$764,513

Suite 1441 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 1441

Available
3 Bed3.5 Bath1441 sq ft

$1,949,900

Suite 496 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 496

Available
Studio1.0 Bath496 sq ft

$454,779

Suite 622 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 622

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath622 sq ft

$543,274

Suite 801 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 801

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath801 sq ft

$702,566

Suite 845 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 845

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath845 sq ft

$791,062

Documents

Developer
$966/sqft
10available
$455K–$1.9M

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 123 Portland Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
7leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)