Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/28 Eastern Condos/E-918

E-918

Available

$1,129,990

$1,231/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·918 sq ft·North West·$1,231/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

918 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: C-6453 / 3
E-918 Floor Plan at 28 Eastern Condos - 918 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-5 | Unit Number: 27

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MJul 20Dec 23Aug 25

Launch Price

$1,035,990

$1,129/sq ft

Jul 2, 2020

Current Price

$1,129,990

$1,231/sq ft

▲$94,000 (+9.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,129,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$56,500$56,500On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$56,500

918 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $551/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,792
Property Tax (est.)$612
Maintenance Fees$551
Total Monthly Cost$5,955

Down payment: $225,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $903,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E-918.