Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

900 Saint Clair Avenue West

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

900 St. Clair West Condos

byCanderel Residential&KingSett Capital
Size Range
445 - 2,013 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
116
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About 900 St. Clair West Condos

900 St. Clair West Condos is a new condominium development by Canderel Residential & KingSett Capital that is now complete located at 900 Saint Clair Avenue West, Toronto in the Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood neighbourhood with a 95/100 walk score and a 82/100 transit score. 900 St. Clair West Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by Studio CK. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 116 suites ranging from 445 sq.ft to 2013 sq.ft. 900 St. Clair West Condos is the #685 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #5 tallest condominium in Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood. Suites are priced from $1,095,000 to $1,295,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,095,000

Size

1,082 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,012/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,295,000

Size

1,294 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,001/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
82
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at 900 St. Clair West Condos (900 Saint Clair Avenue West).

Floor Plans

2 of 75 available|$514,900 – $2,499,900|445 – 2013 sq ft|
1.0BR (11)1.5BR (20)2.0BR (20)2.5BR (10)3.0BR (11)3.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Suite 2H+D floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 2H+D

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1082 sq ft

$1,095,000

Suite 3F floor plan
Click to enlarge

Suite 3F

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1294 sq ft

$1,295,000

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at 900 St. Clair West Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
5leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$930/sqft
10on MLS
52 avg DOM
$620K–$2.5M
Developer
$1,007/sqft
2available
$1.1M–$1.3M
For Rent
$3.67/sqft
9on MLS
29 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1210 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale30d on market

$619,900

$984/sqft

#1210 - 185 Alberta Avenue

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
630 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $630.23/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#1103 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale26d on market

$644,900

$802/sqft

#1103 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
804 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $817.52/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

#306 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale9d on market

$649,999

$893/sqft

#306 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath
728 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $681.98/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

#209 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale157d on market

$829,000

$906/sqft

#209 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
915 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $916.56/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

#303 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale112d on market

$873,800

$953/sqft

#303 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
917 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $918.35/mo

KW Living Realty

#1001 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale38d on market

$937,900

$867/sqft

#1001 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1,082 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $1,065.57/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#205 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale83d on market

$939,000

$1,290/sqft

#205 - 185 Alberta Avenue

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
728 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $829.88/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

#807 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale27d on market

$1,121,900

$867/sqft

#807 - 185 Alberta Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,294 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#907 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale31d on market

$1,123,301

$868/sqft

#907 - 185 Alberta Avenue

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,294 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#1105 - 185 Alberta AvenueResale3d on market

$2,549,900

#1105 - 185 Alberta Avenue

3 Bed + Den4 Bath2 Parking
2500-2749 sqft

Maint. $2,464.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK BIBBY GROUP REALTY

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 900 St. Clair West Condos

Nearby Buildings

908 St. Clair Condos
9

908 St. Clair Condos

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

$692,900 - $1,849,900

185 Alberta Avenue9 active

185 Alberta Avenue

Oakwood Village, Toronto

$619,900 – $2,549,900

~$867/sqft

Monza Condos
14

Monza Condos

Hillcrest Village St Clair-Humewood, Toronto

$524,900 - $1,979,900

863 St Clair Avenue W8 active

863 St Clair Avenue W

Wychwood, Toronto

$775,000 – $1,399,000

~$1191/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased8 nearby transactions

Median $841/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1105
For Sale
3d on market

$2,549,900

3 Bed + Den · 4 Bath · 2500-2749 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1105

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $2,464.38/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK BIBBY GROUP REALTY

883 St Clair Avenue W
For Lease
2d on market

$4,083/mo

1,000 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

888 St Clair Avenue W
For Sale
27d on market

$1,625,000

3,289 sqft

888 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303
For Lease
110d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303

Oakwood Village, Toronto

KW Living Realty

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808
For Sale
282d on market

$1,399,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 312
For Lease
3d on market

$3,250/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 312

Oakwood Village, Toronto

PSR

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808
For Sale
3d on market

$1,310,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 808

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $729.62/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

883 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Rear
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

750 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W, Unit Rear

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301
For Sale
282d on market

$1,189,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
37d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 907
Sold Conditional
31d on market

$1,123,301

3 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 907

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 708
For Lease
19d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 708

Oakwood Village, Toronto

HC REALTY GROUP INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 807
For Sale
27d on market

$1,121,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 807

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,287.11/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 908
For Lease
32d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 908

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310
For Sale
282d on market

$1,074,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805
For Lease
14d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 805

Oakwood Village, Toronto

REMAX YC REALTY

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301
For Sale
3d on market

$1,030,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 301

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $597.16/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1210
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1210

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 205
For Sale
83d on market

$939,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 205

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $829.88/mo

HOMELIFE FRONTIER REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 804
For Lease
11d on market

$2,400/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 804

Oakwood Village, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1001
For Sale
38d on market

$937,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1001

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $1,065.57/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 401
For Lease
35d on market

$1,950/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 401

Oakwood Village, Toronto

WEB MAX REALTY INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310
For Sale
3d on market

$930,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 310

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $545.35/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

915 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 2
For Lease
53d on market

$1,945/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

915 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 2

Wychwood, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206
For Sale
282d on market

$889,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

883 St Clair Avenue W
For Lease
241d on market

$53/mo

↓ 4% from $55

1,000 sqft

883 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303
For Sale
112d on market

$873,800

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 303

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $918.35/mo

KW Living Realty

908 St Clair Avenue W
For Lease
56d on market

$1/mo

7,100 sqft

908 St Clair Avenue W

Oakwood Village, Toronto

COLLIERS

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 209
For Sale
157d on market

$829,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 209

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $916.56/mo

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

908 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 2
For Lease
56d on market

$1/mo

3,500 sqft

908 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 2

Oakwood Village, Toronto

COLLIERS

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206
For Sale
3d on market

$775,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

863 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 206

Wychwood, Toronto

Maintenance: $456.31/mo

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

908 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1
For Lease
56d on market

$1/mo

2,965 sqft

908 St Clair Avenue W, Unit 1

Oakwood Village, Toronto

COLLIERS

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 306
For Sale
9d on market

$649,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 306

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $681.98/mo

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1103
For Sale
26d on market

$644,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1103

Oakwood Village, Toronto

Maintenance: $817.52/mo

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

185 Alberta Avenue, Unit 1210