Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/900 St. Clair West Condos/Suite 2H+D

Suite 2H+D

Available

$1,095,000

$1,012/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1082 sq ft·North·$1,012/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1082 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 2Next: Suite 3F
Suite 2H+D Floor Plan at 900 St. Clair West Condos - 1082 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-10 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MMay 19Jul 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,056,900

$977/sq ft

May 13, 2019

Current Price

$1,095,000

$1,012/sq ft

▲$38,100 (+3.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,095,000

(10% + 5%) 5% On Signing Balance to 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$54,750$54,750On Signing
Balance to 5% - OccupancyBalance to 5%$0$54,750At Occupancy
Total Deposit5.0%$54,750

1,082 sq ft × $0.89/sq ft = $963/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,643
Property Tax (est.)$593
Maintenance Fees$963
Total Monthly Cost$6,199

Down payment: $219,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $876,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2H+D.