Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Quay House Condos/Clifton

Clifton

Available

$1,229,990

$1,627/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·756 sq ft·East·$1,627/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

756 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Silvermine2 / 3Next: Malibu
Clifton Floor Plan at Empire Quay House Condos - 756 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 14

Floor Range: 6 | Unit Number: 12

Floor Range: 7-10 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$998K$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2MAug 20Jun 23Aug 24

Launch Price

$997,990

$1,320/sq ft

Aug 5, 2020

Current Price

$1,229,990

$1,627/sq ft

▲$232,000 (+23.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,229,990

(5% + 5%) 1% On Signing 1% - 30 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
1% On Signing1%$12,300$12,300On Signing
1% - 30 days1%$12,300$24,600Jun 22, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$12,300$36,900Aug 21, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$12,300$49,200Nov 19, 2026
1% - 365 days1%$12,300$61,500May 23, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$61,500$122,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$122,999

756 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $469/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,216
Property Tax (est.)$666
Maintenance Fees$469
Total Monthly Cost$6,351

Down payment: $245,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $983,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Clifton.