Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Empire Quay House Condos/Malibu

Malibu

Available

$1,749,990

$1,575/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1111 sq ft·East·$1,575/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1111 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: Clifton3 / 3
Malibu Floor Plan at Empire Quay House Condos - 1111 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$1.4M$1.5M$1.6M$1.7M$1.7MAug 20Jun 23Aug 24

Launch Price

$1,449,990

$1,305/sq ft

Aug 5, 2020

Current Price

$1,749,990

$1,575/sq ft

▲$300,000 (+20.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,749,990

(5% + 5%) 1% On Signing 1% - 30 days 1% - 90 days 1% - 180 days 1% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
1% On Signing1%$17,500$17,500On Signing
1% - 30 days1%$17,500$35,000Jun 22, 2026
1% - 90 days1%$17,500$52,500Aug 21, 2026
1% - 180 days1%$17,500$70,000Nov 19, 2026
1% - 365 days1%$17,500$87,500May 23, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$87,500$174,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$174,999

1,111 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $689/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$7,421
Property Tax (est.)$948
Maintenance Fees$689
Total Monthly Cost$9,058

Down payment: $349,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,399,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Malibu.