$1,324,900
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
1006 sq ft
Exposure
East

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 07-08
Launch Price
$1,534,900
$1,526/sq ft
Oct 7, 2020
Current Price
$1,324,900
$1,317/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,324,900
(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 10% - Occupancy | Balance to 10% | $122,490 | $132,490 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $132,490 |
1,006 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $734/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $5,618 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $718 |
| Maintenance Fees | $734 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $7,070 |
Down payment: $264,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,059,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$949,900
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 312
Sale$969,900
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 101
Sale$1,199,000
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 611
Lease$3,150/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 510
Lease$3,300/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 804
Lease$3,300/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 214
Lease$3,350/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 602
Lease$3,500/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 214
Lease$3,700/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 202
Lease$3,750/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 202
Lease$3,750/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 202
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
3 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends