$889,900
Bedrooms
2 Bed
Bathrooms
2.0
Size
765 sq ft
Exposure
North

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 10
Floor Range: 5 | Unit Number: 09
Launch Price
$799,900
$1,046/sq ft
Oct 7, 2020
Current Price
$889,900
$1,163/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $889,900
(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $10,000.00 On Signing | $10,000.00 | $10,000 | $10,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 10% - Occupancy | Balance to 10% | $78,990 | $88,990 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $88,990 |
765 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $558/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,774 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $482 |
| Maintenance Fees | $558 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,814 |
Down payment: $177,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $711,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 2 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$709,900
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 310
Lease$2,600/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 509
Lease$3,000/mo
160 Kingsway Crescent, Unit 509
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
3 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends