Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kipling Station Condos/Kipling363

Kipling363

Available

$501,000

$1,380/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·363 sq ft·West·$1,380/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

363 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Kipling652
Kipling363 Floor Plan at Kipling Station Condos - 363 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-12, 15-29, 30-PH | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$463K$473K$482K$492K$501KMay 23Mar 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$463,000

$1,275/sq ft

May 8, 2023

Current Price

$501,000

$1,380/sq ft

▲$38,000 (+8.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $501,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 400 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$15,050$25,050Jun 19, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$25,050$50,100Sep 17, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$12,525$62,625Mar 16, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$12,525$75,150Jun 24, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$12,525$87,675Jan 10, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$12,525$100,200May 9, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$100,200

363 sq ft × $0.77/sq ft = $280/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,124
Property Tax (est.)$271
Maintenance Fees$280
Total Monthly Cost$2,676

Down payment: $100,200 (20%) · Mortgage: $400,800

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Kipling363.