Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Kipling Station Condos/Kipling652

Kipling652

Available

$780,000

$1,196/sq ft

2 Bed·1.0 Bath·652 sq ft·North West·$1,196/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

652 sq ft

Exposure

North West

Prev: Kipling3632 / 3Next: Kipling858
Kipling652 Floor Plan at Kipling Station Condos - 652 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-12, 15-29, 30-PH | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$738K$749K$760K$770K$781KMay 23Mar 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$738,000

$1,132/sq ft

May 8, 2023

Current Price

$780,000

$1,196/sq ft

▲$42,000 (+5.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $780,000

(20%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2.5% - 300 days 2.5% - 400 days 2.5% - 600 days 2.5% - 720 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$29,000$39,000Jun 19, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$39,000$78,000Sep 17, 2026
2.5% - 300 days2.5%$19,500$97,500Mar 16, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$19,500$117,000Jun 24, 2027
2.5% - 600 days2.5%$19,500$136,500Jan 10, 2028
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$19,500$156,000May 9, 2028
Total Deposit20.0%$156,000

652 sq ft × $0.77/sq ft = $502/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,307
Property Tax (est.)$423
Maintenance Fees$502
Total Monthly Cost$4,232

Down payment: $156,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $624,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Kipling652.