Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/KSquare Condos/The Muse 518

The Muse 518

Available

$429,000

$828/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·518 sq ft·North·$828/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

518 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Pure 452
The Muse 518 Floor Plan at KSquare Condos - 518 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-39

Price History

$429K$460K$490K$521K$552KOct 19Aug 20Mar 26

Launch Price

$470,900

$909/sq ft

Oct 18, 2019

Current Price

$429,000

$828/sq ft

▼$41,900 (-8.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $429,000

(10%) 5% On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$21,450$21,450On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$0$21,450Jun 19, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$21,450

518 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $347/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,819
Property Tax (est.)$232
Maintenance Fees$347
Total Monthly Cost$2,398

Down payment: $85,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $343,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Muse 518.