Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/KSquare Condos/The Pure 452

The Pure 452

Available

$389,000

$861/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·452 sq ft·East·$861/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

452 sq ft

Exposure

East

Prev: The Muse 5182 / 3Next: The Pure 504
The Pure 452 Floor Plan at KSquare Condos - 452 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 9-19 | Unit Number: 23

Price History

$389K$408K$428K$447K$467KMar 20Jun 20May 26

Launch Price

$464,900

$1,029/sq ft

Mar 20, 2020

Current Price

$389,000

$861/sq ft

▼$75,900 (-16.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $389,000

(10%) 5% On Signing Balance to 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$19,450$19,450On Signing
Balance to 5%Balance to 5%$0$19,450Jun 19, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$19,450

452 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $303/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,650
Property Tax (est.)$211
Maintenance Fees$303
Total Monthly Cost$2,163

Down payment: $77,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $311,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Pure 452.