Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Merge Condos/Unit 15 - Tower

Unit 15 - Tower

Available

$472,900

$1,000/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·473 sq ft·North West·$1,000/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

473 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 3Next: Unit 34 - Tower
Unit 15 - Tower Floor Plan at Merge Condos - 473 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3, 5 | Unit Number: 26

Floor Range: 4, 6 | Unit Number: 25

Price History

$326K$367K$409K$450K$492KApr 19Jul 19Sep 23

Launch Price

$325,900

$689/sq ft

Apr 23, 2019

Current Price

$472,900

$1,000/sq ft

▲$147,000 (+45.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $472,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 300 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$18,645$23,645Jun 20, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$23,645$47,290Mar 17, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$47,290

473 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $307/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,005
Property Tax (est.)$256
Maintenance Fees$307
Total Monthly Cost$2,568

Down payment: $94,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $378,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Unit 15 - Tower.