Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pearl Place 2 Condos/Primrose

Primrose

Available

$519,900

$1,079/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·482 sq ft·North·$1,079/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

482 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: Prosper
Primrose Floor Plan at Pearl Place 2 Condos - 482 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-23, 25-32 | Unit Number: 18

Price History

$425K$449K$472K$496K$520KOct 17Nov 17Apr 19

Launch Price

$424,900

$882/sq ft

Oct 26, 2017

Current Price

$519,900

$1,079/sq ft

▲$95,000 (+22.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $519,900

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 540 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$20,995$25,995Jun 22, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$25,995$51,990Sep 20, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$25,995$77,985Feb 17, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$25,995$103,980Nov 14, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$103,980

482 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $270/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,205
Property Tax (est.)$282
Maintenance Fees$270
Total Monthly Cost$2,756

Down payment: $103,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $415,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Primrose.