$579,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
540 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 7-23, 25-32 | Unit Number: 07
Launch Price
$487,900
$904/sq ft
Oct 26, 2017
Current Price
$579,900
$1,074/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $579,900
(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 540 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $23,995 | $28,995 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| 5% - 120 days | 5% | $28,995 | $57,990 | Sep 20, 2026 |
| 5% - 270 days | 5% | $28,995 | $86,985 | Feb 17, 2027 |
| 5% - 540 days | 5% | $28,995 | $115,980 | Nov 14, 2027 |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $115,980 |
540 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $302/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,459 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $314 |
| Maintenance Fees | $302 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,075 |
Down payment: $115,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $463,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Sale$435,000
55 De Boers Drive, Unit 1203
Sale$449,900
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 618
Sale$460,000
55 De Boers Drive, Unit LPH09
Sale$465,000
55 De Boers Drive, Unit Ph11
Sale$549,800
1070 SHEPPARD Avenue W, Unit 611
Sale$579,000
55 De Boers Drive, Unit 1207
Sale$608,000
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 517
Lease$2,150/mo
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 416
Lease$2,180/mo
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 619
Lease$2,200/mo
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1519
Lease$2,250/mo
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 603
Lease$2,300/mo
55 De Boers Drive, Unit 707
Lease$2,400/mo
55 De Boers Drive, Unit 1207
Lease$2,400/mo
1070 Sheppard Avenue W, Unit 1019
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
6 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends