Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pearl Place 2 Condos/Premiere

Premiere

Available

$569,900

$1,055/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·540 sq ft·West·$1,055/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

540 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Prosper3 / 3
Premiere Floor Plan at Pearl Place 2 Condos - 540 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 6-9, 16-19, 25-28 | Unit Number: 15

Price History

$475K$499K$522K$546K$570KOct 17Nov 17Apr 19

Launch Price

$474,900

$879/sq ft

Oct 26, 2017

Current Price

$569,900

$1,055/sq ft

▲$95,000 (+20.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $569,900

(20%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 270 days 5% - 540 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,495$28,495Jun 22, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$28,495$56,990Sep 20, 2026
5% - 270 days5%$28,495$85,485Feb 17, 2027
5% - 540 days5%$28,495$113,980Nov 14, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$113,980

540 sq ft × $0.56/sq ft = $302/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,417
Property Tax (est.)$309
Maintenance Fees$302
Total Monthly Cost$3,027

Down payment: $113,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $455,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Premiere.