$699,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
580 sq ft
Exposure
South East

Floor Range: 18 | Unit Number: 03
Floor Range: 15-17, 19-50 | Unit Number: 05
Launch Price
$553,900
$955/sq ft
Oct 17, 2017
Current Price
$699,900
$1,207/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $699,900
(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 10 days | Balance to 5% | $29,995 | $34,995 | Jun 3, 2026 |
| Total Deposit | 5.0% | $34,995 |
580 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $331/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,968 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $379 |
| Maintenance Fees | $331 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,678 |
Down payment: $139,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $559,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,200/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 305
Lease$2,200/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 1803
Lease$2,350/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 1803
Lease$2,380/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3505
Lease$2,380/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3005
Lease$2,400/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 2605
Lease$2,450/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 1605
Lease$2,450/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 2305
Lease$2,450/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3005
Lease$2,480/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 2905
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 4105
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 4205
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 4105
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 5005
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 5005
Lease$2,500/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 4305
Lease$2,550/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 4705
Lease$2,600/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3605
Lease$2,600/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3605
Lease$2,675/mo
108 Peter Street, Unit 3305
Recently Sold — Same Unit Type
7 sold listings available
Sign in to view sold prices, dates, and trends