Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Peter & Adelaide Condos/The Yonge

The Yonge

Available

$1,299,900

$1,440/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·903 sq ft·South East·$1,440/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

903 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: The Brant2 / 2
The Yonge Floor Plan at Peter & Adelaide Condos - 903 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 51 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$1.3M$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MSep 21Nov 24Nov 24Feb 25

Launch Price

$1,449,900

$1,606/sq ft

Sep 15, 2021

Current Price

$1,299,900

$1,440/sq ft

▼$150,000 (-10.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,299,900

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 10 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 10 daysBalance to 5%$59,995$64,995Jun 3, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$64,995

903 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $515/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,512
Property Tax (est.)$704
Maintenance Fees$515
Total Monthly Cost$6,731

Down payment: $259,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,039,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Yonge.