Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

284 Bloor Street West

The Annex, Toronto

St George Mews Condos (284 Bloor Street West)

Size Range
N/A
Storeys
11
Suites
74
Occupancy
1991
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About St George Mews Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

95
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at St George Mews Condos (284 Bloor Street West).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

100
Transit Score
Walker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at St George Mews Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$857/sqft
3on MLS
16 avg DOM
$599K–$700K
For Rent
$3.69/sqft
1on MLS
31 avg DOM
$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
#704 - 284 Bloor Street WResale43d on market

$599,000

$922/sqft

#704 - 284 Bloor Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $834.13/mo

SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY CANADA

#902 - 284 Bloor Street WResale2d on market

$680,000

$716/sqft

#902 - 284 Bloor Street W

2 Bed1 Bath
900-999 sqft

Maint. $1,190.36/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#308 - 284 Bloor Street WResale2d on market

$699,900

$933/sqft

#308 - 284 Bloor Street W

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $997.14/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near St George Mews Condos

Nearby Buildings

Cielo Condos
9

Cielo Condos

The Annex, Toronto

$965,000 - $4,785,000

188 Cumberland Street8 active

188 Cumberland Street

Annex, Toronto

$483,800 – $1,526,000

~$1952/sqft

MuseumHouse on Bloor Condos

MuseumHouse on Bloor Condos

The Annex, Toronto

$0

200 Bloor Street W6 active

200 Bloor Street W

Annex, Toronto

$799,900 – $1,349,000

~$1400/sqft

10 Prince Arthur Condos
7

10 Prince Arthur Condos

The Annex, Toronto

$2,750,000 - $15,000,000

38 Avenue Road5 active

38 Avenue Road

Annex, Toronto

$1,395,000 – $4,980,000

~$1468/sqft

Yorkville Private Estates Condos

Yorkville Private Estates Condos

The Annex, Toronto

$1,718,000 - $9,000,000

55A Avenue Road5 active

55A Avenue Road

Annex, Toronto

$1,501,500 – $1,899,000

~$1155/sqft

Cumberland Tower