Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

1660 Bloor Street West

High Park, Toronto

Westbend Residences Condos

byMattamy Homes
Size Range
427 - 1,118 sq ft
Storeys
12
Suites
174
Occupancy
2026
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Westbend Residences Condos

Westbend Residences Condos is a new condominium development by Mattamy Homes currently under construction located at 1660 Bloor Street West, Toronto in the High Park neighbourhood with a 81/100 walk score and a 95/100 transit score. Westbend Residences Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle and will feature interior design by BDP Quadrangle. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2026. The project is 12 storeys tall and has a total of 174 suites ranging from 427 sq.ft to 1118 sq.ft. Westbend Residences Condos is the #698 tallest condominium in Toronto and the #4 tallest condominium in High Park. Suites are priced from $460,990 to $1,026,990.

Key Highlights

AI Generated
  • Developer Reputation — Westbend Residences is being developed by Mattamy Homes, a well-respected name in the industry known for delivering quality projects across the Greater Toronto Area.
  • Prime Location — Situated at 1660 Bloor Street West in High Park, this development boasts a Walk Score of 81 and a Transit Score of 95, ensuring residents have easy access to public transit and local amenities.
  • Attractive Deposit Structure — Buyers can take advantage of a favorable deposit structure, with only 5% due on signing, making it easier to secure a unit in this sought-after location.
  • Unique Amenities — Residents will enjoy a range of distinctive amenities, including a rooftop fireside lounge, fitness centre, pet spa, and community co-working space, enhancing the living experience.
  • Occupancy Timeline — With an anticipated occupancy in 2026, buyers can look forward to moving into a brand-new home in a vibrant neighborhood that is continually evolving.
  • Diverse Unit Mix — Westbend Residences offers a variety of unit sizes ranging from studios to spacious 3.5-bedroom layouts, catering to different lifestyles and preferences.

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$475,990

Size

439 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,084/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$460,990 - $481,990

Size

491 - 562 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$901/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$585,990 - $599,990

Size

649 - 690 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$887/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$955,990

Size

907 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,054/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Amenities & Finishes

Building Amenities

Concierge
Fitness Centre
Yoga Studio
Social and Private Media Lounges
Parcel Storage with Automated Lockers
Community Co-Working Space and Games Area
Entertainment, Dining and Social Lounge
Meditation Deck
Pet Spa
Rooftop Fireside Lounge and Co-Working Space
Rooftop BBQ/Dining Area

Location & Scores

81
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
95
Transit ScoreWalker's Paradise
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Westbend Residences Condos (1660 Bloor Street West).

Floor Plans

6 of 36 available|$460,990 – $1,293,990|427 – 1118 sq ft|
0.0BR (2)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (11)2.0BR (10)2.5BR (4)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
1B0B floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B0B

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath491 sq ft

$481,990

1B0G floor plan
Click to enlarge

1B0G

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath562 sq ft

$460,990

1BDS floor plan
Click to enlarge

1BDS

Available
1 Bed + Den2.0 Bath690 sq ft

$599,990

3B0A floor plan
Click to enlarge

3B0A

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath907 sq ft

$955,990

1BDQ floor plan
Click to enlarge

1BDQ

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath649 sq ft

$585,990

ST0B floor plan
Click to enlarge

ST0B

Available
Studio1.0 Bath439 sq ft

$475,990

Documents

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Westbend Residences Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
39leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

16 Listed | 16 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

15 Listed | 15 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#801 - 1660 Bloor StreetResale4d on market

$469,000

$419/sqft

#801 - 1660 Bloor Street

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,118 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $724/mo

RIGMAXX REALTY INC.

#208 - 1660 Bloor StreetResale94d on market

$469,900

$427/sqft

#208 - 1660 Bloor Street

3 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $724/mo

EXP REALTY

#502 - 1660 Bloor StreetResale35d on market

$469,900

$427/sqft

#502 - 1660 Bloor Street

3 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $724/mo

SUTTON GROUP ELITE REALTY INC.

#708 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale23d on market

$481,990

$982/sqft

#708 - 1660 Bloor Street W

1 Bed1 Bath
491 sqft(MLS: 0-499 sqft)

Maint. $383.19/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#308 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale65d on market

$573,990

$884/sqft

#308 - 1660 Bloor Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $501.45/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#207 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale2d on market

$585,990

$903/sqft

#207 - 1660 Bloor Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
649 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $501.45/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#516 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale37d on market

$599,990

$870/sqft

#516 - 1660 Bloor Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
690 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $528.46/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#212 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale15d on market

$758,990

$962/sqft

#212 - 1660 Bloor Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
789 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $633.93/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#811 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale41d on market

$785,990

$1,037/sqft

#811 - 1660 Bloor Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
758 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $615.3/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#1002 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale23d on market

$955,990

$1,054/sqft

#1002 - 1660 Bloor Street W

3 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
907 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $713.97/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

#503 - 1660 Bloor Street WResale24d on market

$1,026,990

$1,087/sqft

#503 - 1660 Bloor Street W

3 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
945 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $739.5/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$910/sqft
11on MLS
33 avg DOM
$469K–$1.0M
Developer
$952/sqft
6available
$461K–$956K
For Rent
$4.84/sqft
29on MLS
20 avg DOM
$2K–$5K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Westbend Residences Condos

Nearby Buildings

The Address at High Park Condos

The Address at High Park Condos

High Park, Toronto

$0

1660 Bloor Street W8 active

1660 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

$481,990 – $1,026,990

~$1012/sqft

The Roncy Condos

The Roncy Condos

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$0

1830 Bloor Street W5 active

1830 Bloor Street W

High Park North, Toronto

$529,999 – $1,149,000

~$1123/sqft

Howard Park Residences Condos

Roncesvalles, Toronto

$0

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $995/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1203
For Lease
9d on market

$4,600/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1203

High Park North, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1103
For Lease
9d on market

$4,500/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1103

High Park North, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

1665 Bloor Street W
For Sale
18d on market

$1,295,000

2,333 sqft

1665 Bloor Street W

High Park-Swansea, Toronto

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS SIDOROVA INWOOD REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 303
For Lease
41d on market

$3,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 303

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 503
Sold Conditional
24d on market

$1,026,990

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 503

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $739.5/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 303
For Lease
6d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 303

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY ENTERPRISES INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1002
For Sale
23d on market

$955,990

3 Bed · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1002

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $713.97/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1214
For Lease
10d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1214

High Park North, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 811
Sold Conditional
41d on market

$785,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 811

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $615.3/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 318
For Lease
34d on market

$2,600/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 318

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX ULTIMATE REALTY INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 212
Sold Conditional
15d on market

$758,990

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 212

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $633.93/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 715
For Lease
8d on market

$2,550/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 715

High Park North, Toronto

Elyzium Realty Inc.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 516
For Sale
37d on market

$599,990

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 516

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $528.46/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 913
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 913

High Park North, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE URBAN REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 207
For Sale
2d on market

$585,990

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 207

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.45/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1013
For Lease
3d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1013

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX EXCEL REALTY LTD.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 308
For Sale
65d on market

$573,990

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 308

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $501.45/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 309
For Lease
25d on market

$2,500/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 309

High Park North, Toronto

ORION REALTY CORPORATION

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 708
For Sale
23d on market

$481,990

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 708

High Park North, Toronto

Maintenance: $383.19/mo

MILBORNE REAL ESTATE INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1005
For Lease
27d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1005

High Park North, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1668 Bloor Street
For Sale
60d on market

$650

823 sqft

1668 Bloor Street

High Park North, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1012
For Lease
30d on market

$2,350/mo

↓ 4% from $2,450

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1012

High Park North, Toronto

Elyzium Realty Inc.

1666 Bloor Street
For Sale
60d on market

$650

765 sqft

1666 Bloor Street

High Park North, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1007
For Lease
35d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1007

High Park North, Toronto

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1664 Bloor Street
For Sale
60d on market

$650

1,007 sqft

1664 Bloor Street

High Park North, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

1660 Bloor Street, Unit 908
For Lease
29d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

1660 Bloor Street, Unit 908

High Park North, Toronto

SUTTON GROUP-ADMIRAL REALTY INC.

1662 Bloor Street
For Sale
60d on market

$650

802 sqft

1662 Bloor Street

High Park North, Toronto

THE BEHAR GROUP REALTY INC.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 401
For Lease
13d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 401

High Park North, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 506
For Lease
18d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 506

High Park North, Toronto

LPT REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1008
For Lease
16d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1008

High Park North, Toronto

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1006
For Lease
30d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft

1660 Bloor Street W, Unit 1006