Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westbend Residences Condos/1B0G

1B0G

Available

$460,990

$820/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·562 sq ft·North·$820/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

562 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1B0B2 / 3Next: 1BDS
1B0G Floor Plan at Westbend Residences Condos - 562 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-7 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$461K$515K$568K$622K$676KOct 22Feb 23Mar 23Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$670,990

$1,194/sq ft

Oct 24, 2022

Current Price

$460,990

$820/sq ft

▼$210,000 (-31.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $460,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$23,050$23,050On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$23,050

562 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $388/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,955
Property Tax (est.)$250
Maintenance Fees$388
Total Monthly Cost$2,592

Down payment: $92,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $368,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B0G.