Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Carousel Towns at Thornhill Walk/TH-A

TH-A

Available

$884,000

$583/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1517 sq ft·single Garage·back_to_back_towns·$583/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1517 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

1 / 3Next: TH-B
TH-A Floor Plan at Carousel Towns at Thornhill Walk - 1517 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$884K$907K$929K$952K$975KApr 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$974,900

$643/sq ft

Apr 10, 2025

Current Price

$884,000

$583/sq ft

▼$90,900 (-9.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $884,000

(10% + 10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 270 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 22, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Nov 19, 2026
Balance to 10% - 270 daysBalance to 10%$23,400$88,400Feb 17, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$88,400$176,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$176,800

1,517 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,748
Property Tax (est.)$479
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,227

Down payment: $176,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $707,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH-A.