$938,000
Bedrooms
3 Bed
Bathrooms
2.5
Size
1514 sq ft
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
back_to_back_towns

Launch Price
$1,034,900
$684/sq ft
Apr 10, 2025
Current Price
$938,000
$620/sq ft
Type
townhouse
Storeys
2_storey
Garage
single Garage
Townhouse Type
back_to_back_towns
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $938,000
(10% + 10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 270 days 10% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $25,000.00 On Signing | $25,000.00 | $25,000 | $25,000 | On Signing |
| $25,000.00 - 30 days | $25,000.00 | $25,000 | $50,000 | Jun 22, 2026 |
| $15,000.00 - 180 days | $15,000.00 | $15,000 | $65,000 | Nov 19, 2026 |
| Balance to 10% - 270 days | Balance to 10% | $28,800 | $93,800 | Feb 17, 2027 |
| 10% - Occupancy | 10% | $93,800 | $187,600 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $187,600 |
1,514 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,977 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $508 |
| Maintenance Fees | $0 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,486 |
Down payment: $187,600 (20%) · Mortgage: $750,400
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.