Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Carousel Towns at Thornhill Walk/TH-C

TH-C

Available

$1,174,000

$671/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1749 sq ft·double Garage·back_to_back_towns·$671/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1749 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Prev: TH-B3 / 3
TH-C Floor Plan at Carousel Towns at Thornhill Walk - 1749 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MApr 25Mar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,259,900

$720/sq ft

Apr 10, 2025

Current Price

$1,174,000

$671/sq ft

▼$85,900 (-6.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

back_to_back_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,174,000

(10% + 10%) $25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 180 days Balance to 10% - 270 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 22, 2026
$15,000.00 - 180 days$15,000.00$15,000$65,000Nov 19, 2026
Balance to 10% - 270 daysBalance to 10%$52,400$117,400Feb 17, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$117,400$234,800At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$234,800

1,749 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,978
Property Tax (est.)$636
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,614

Down payment: $234,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $939,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH-C.