Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Flex Condos/1A+D

1A+D

Available

$573,900

$1,040/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·552 sq ft·North·$1,040/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

552 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: 1A
1A+D Floor Plan at Flex Condos - 552 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-6 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$570K$571K$572K$573K$574KMay 23Nov 23

Launch Price

$569,900

$1,032/sq ft

May 4, 2023

Current Price

$573,900

$1,040/sq ft

▲$4,000 (+0.7%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
May 4, 2023$569,900$1,032/sq ft
Nov 27, 2023$573,900
▲ $4,000
$1,040/sq ft
▲ $7/sqft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $573,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Feb 1, 2024 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,695$28,695Jun 14, 2026
5% - Feb 1, 20245%$28,695$57,390Feb 27, 57442
5% - Occupancy5%$28,695$86,085At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$86,085

552 sq ft × $0.47/sq ft = $259/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,434
Property Tax (est.)$311
Maintenance Fees$259
Total Monthly Cost$3,003

Down payment: $114,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $459,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1A+D.