Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Elm & Co. 2 Towns/Rougeview End

Rougeview End

Available

$1,169,990

$487/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2404 sq ft·North·$487/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2404 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: Rougeview Corner3 / 3
Rougeview End Floor Plan at Elm & Co. 2 Towns - 2404 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

Current Price

$1,169,990

$487/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jan 20, 2023$1,169,990$487/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,169,990

$30,000.00 On Signing $4,500.00 - 30 days $4,500.00 - 60 days $4,500.00 - 90 days $4,500.00 - 120 days $4,500.00 - 150 days $4,500.00 - 180 days $2,500.00 - 210 days $2,500.00 - 240 days $2,500.00 - 270 days $2,500.00 - 300 days $2,500.00 - 330 days $2,500.00 - 360 days $2,500.00 - 390 days $2,500.00 - 420 days $2,500.00 - 450 days $2,500.00 - 480 days $2,500.00 - 510 days $2,500.00 - 540 days $4,125.00 - 570 days $4,125.00 - 600 days $4,125.00 - 630 days $4,125.00 - 660 days $4,125.00 - 690 days $4,125.00 - 720 days $4,125.00 - 750 days $4,125.00 - 780 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00$30,000$30,000On Signing
$4,500.00 - 30 days$4,500.00$4,500$34,500Jun 20, 2026
$4,500.00 - 60 days$4,500.00$4,500$39,000Jul 20, 2026
$4,500.00 - 90 days$4,500.00$4,500$43,500Aug 19, 2026
$4,500.00 - 120 days$4,500.00$4,500$48,000Sep 18, 2026
$4,500.00 - 150 days$4,500.00$4,500$52,500Oct 18, 2026
$4,500.00 - 180 days$4,500.00$4,500$57,000Nov 17, 2026
$2,500.00 - 210 days$2,500.00$2,500$59,500Dec 17, 2026
$2,500.00 - 240 days$2,500.00$2,500$62,000Jan 16, 2027
$2,500.00 - 270 days$2,500.00$2,500$64,500Feb 15, 2027
$2,500.00 - 300 days$2,500.00$2,500$67,000Mar 17, 2027
$2,500.00 - 330 days$2,500.00$2,500$69,500Apr 16, 2027
$2,500.00 - 360 days$2,500.00$2,500$72,000May 16, 2027
$2,500.00 - 390 days$2,500.00$2,500$74,500Jun 15, 2027
$2,500.00 - 420 days$2,500.00$2,500$77,000Jul 15, 2027
$2,500.00 - 450 days$2,500.00$2,500$79,500Aug 14, 2027
$2,500.00 - 480 days$2,500.00$2,500$82,000Sep 13, 2027
$2,500.00 - 510 days$2,500.00$2,500$84,500Oct 13, 2027
$2,500.00 - 540 days$2,500.00$2,500$87,000Nov 12, 2027
$4,125.00 - 570 days$4,125.00$4,125$91,125Dec 12, 2027
$4,125.00 - 600 days$4,125.00$4,125$95,250Jan 11, 2028
$4,125.00 - 630 days$4,125.00$4,125$99,375Feb 10, 2028
$4,125.00 - 660 days$4,125.00$4,125$103,500Mar 11, 2028
$4,125.00 - 690 days$4,125.00$4,125$107,625Apr 10, 2028
$4,125.00 - 720 days$4,125.00$4,125$111,750May 10, 2028
$4,125.00 - 750 days$4,125.00$4,125$115,875Jun 9, 2028
$4,125.00 - 780 days$4,125.00$4,125$120,000Jul 9, 2028
Total Deposit10.3%$120,000

2,404 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,961
Property Tax (est.)$634
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,595

Down payment: $233,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $935,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Rougeview End.