Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

163 Jackson Street West

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

Television City Condos Tower 2

byLamb Development Corp
Size Range
343 - 2,010 sq ft
Storeys
32
Suites
618
Occupancy
2027
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Television City Condos Tower 2

Television City Condos Tower 2 is a new condominium development by Lamb Development Corp currently under construction located at 163 Jackson Street West, Hamilton in the Hamiton Downtown neighbourhood with a 85/100 walk score and a 83/100 transit score. Television City Condos Tower 2 is designed by architectsAlliance and will feature interior design by DesignAgency. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2027. The project is 32 storeys tall and has a total of 618 suites ranging from 343 sq.ft to 2010 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $446,900 to $2,568,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

Studio

Price Range

$446,900

Size

343 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,303/sq ft

1 Bed

Price Range

$606,900

Size

471 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,289/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$755,900

Size

646 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,170/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$926,900 - $945,900

Size

758 - 846 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,210/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,862,900

Size

1,447 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,210/sq ft

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,784,900 - $2,568,900

Size

1,394 - 2,010 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,280/sq ft

3 Bed + Den

Price Range

$2,161,900

Size

1,685 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,280/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%

Location & Scores

85
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
83
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Television City Condos Tower 2 (163 Jackson Street West).

Floor Plans

9 of 16 available|$446,900 – $2,568,900|343 – 2010 sq ft|
0.0BR (1)1.0BR (4)1.5BR (3)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (1)3.0BR (2)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Channel 21 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel 21

Available
Studio1.0 Bath343 sq ft

$446,900

Channel 19 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel 19

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath471 sq ft

$606,900

Channel 12 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel 12

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath646 sq ft

$755,900

Channel 20 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel 20

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath846 sq ft

$926,900

Channel PH07 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel PH07

Available
3 Bed2.0 Bath1394 sq ft

$1,784,900

Channel PH05 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel PH05

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1447 sq ft

$1,862,900

Channel PH06 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel PH06

Available
3 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1685 sq ft

$2,161,900

Channel PH08 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel PH08

Available
3 Bed3.0 Bath2010 sq ft

$2,568,900

Channel 08A floor plan
Click to enlarge

Channel 08A

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath758 sq ft

$945,900

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Television City Condos Tower 2

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$560/sqft
5on MLS
30 avg DOM
$330K–$900K
Developer
$1,248/sqft
9available
$447K–$2.6M
For Rent
$3.33/sqft
1on MLS
4 avg DOM
$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#302 - 90 Charlton Avenue WResale94d on market

$329,900

$440/sqft

#302 - 90 Charlton Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $852.25/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#706 - 90 Charlton Avenue WResale3d on market

$349,900

$743/sqft

#706 - 90 Charlton Avenue W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
471 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $742.69/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS TORONTO CENTRAL

#801 - 90 Charlton Avenue WResale2d on market

$699,900

$538/sqft

#801 - 90 Charlton Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,506/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

#804 - 90 Charlton Avenue WResale23d on market

$715,000

$550/sqft

#804 - 90 Charlton Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1200-1399 sqft

Maint. $1,467/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

#PH1 - 90 CHARLTON Avenue WResale30d on market

$899,900

$529/sqft

#PH1 - 90 CHARLTON Avenue W

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
1600-1799 sqft

Maint. $1,775.33/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Television City Condos Tower 2

Nearby Buildings

Television City Condos
7

Television City Condos

Hamiton Downtown, Hamilton

$443,900 - $2,617,900

150 Main Street W6 active

150 Main Street W

Central, Hamilton

$399,000 – $499,000

~$494/sqft

67 Caroline Street S4 active

67 Caroline Street S

Durand, Hamilton

$459,000 – $629,900

~$400/sqft

222 Jackson Street W3 active

222 Jackson Street W

Durand, Hamilton

$314,900 – $359,900

~$277/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $350/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

129 Jackson Street W
For Sale
58d on market

$774,999

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

129 Jackson Street W

Durand, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

129 Jackson Street W
For Lease
3d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

129 Jackson Street W

Durand, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

67 CAROLINE Street S, Unit 1803
For Sale
17d on market

$629,900

↓ 3% from $649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

67 CAROLINE Street S, Unit 1803

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,191.33/mo

HomeLife Professionals Realty Inc

150 Main Street, Unit 808
For Lease
2d on market

$3,200/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

150 Main Street, Unit 808

Central, Hamilton

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 17C
For Sale
43d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 17C

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,141.74/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

140 Caroline Street S
For Lease
43d on market

$3,000/mo

1,316 sqft

140 Caroline Street S

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX NIAGARA REALTY LTD, BROKERAGE

144 Hunter Street W
For Sale
34d on market

$584,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

144 Hunter Street W

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

144 Bold Street, Unit Upper
For Lease
2d on market

$2,600/mo

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

144 Bold Street, Unit Upper

Durand, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 RED STAR REALTY INC.

128 Hess Street S
For Sale
3d on market

$529,900

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

128 Hess Street S

Durand, Hamilton

COLDWELL BANKER COMMUNITY PROFESSIONALS

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 102
For Lease
4d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 102

Durand, Hamilton

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

67 Caroline Street, Unit 302 (B)
For Sale
64d on market

$525,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

67 Caroline Street, Unit 302 (B)

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,065.19/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 509
For Lease
19d on market

$2,450/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 509

Central, Hamilton

AIMHOME REALTY INC.

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 20B
For Sale
6d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 20B

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,051.87/mo

CHASE REALTY INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 304
For Lease
33d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 304

Central, Hamilton

ANCHOR NEW HOMES INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 516
For Sale
53d on market

$499,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 516

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $807.4/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 304
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 304

Central, Hamilton

ANCHOR NEW HOMES INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 909
For Sale
52d on market

$489,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 909

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $753.99/mo

REAL ONE REALTY INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 605
For Lease
2d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 605

Central, Hamilton

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 102
Sold Conditional
60d on market

$459,000

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

67 Caroline Street S, Unit 102

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,065.19/mo

CENTURY 21 HERITAGE GROUP LTD.

150 Main Street W, Unit 303
For Lease
9d on market

$2,350/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 303

Central, Hamilton

ROYAL LEPAGE PLATINUM REALTY

120 Duke Street, Unit 1503
For Sale
2d on market

$449,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

120 Duke Street, Unit 1503

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,211.19/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

150 Main Street W, Unit PH13
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit PH13

Central, Hamilton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 603
For Sale
29d on market

$449,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 603

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $704/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

150 Main Street W, Unit 315
For Lease
4d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 315

Central, Hamilton

iCloud Realty Ltd.

150 Main Street W, Unit 505
For Sale
80d on market

$420,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 505

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $712/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

150 Main Street W, Unit 1210
For Lease
5d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 1210

Central, Hamilton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

150 Main Street W, Unit 806
For Sale
39d on market

$399,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 806

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $710/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

150 W Main Street W, Unit 1105
For Lease
2d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 W Main Street W, Unit 1105

Central, Hamilton

GFA REALTY LTD.

150 Main Street W, Unit 707
For Sale
51d on market

$399,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 707

Central, Hamilton

Maintenance: $713/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

149 Main Street W, Unit 607
For Lease
155d on market

$2,000/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

149 Main Street W, Unit 607

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

120 Duke Street N, Unit 504
Sold Conditional
37d on market

$379,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

120 Duke Street N, Unit 504

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,004.64/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

150 Main Street W, Unit 707
For Lease
3d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 900-999 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 707

Central, Hamilton

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 603
For Sale
86d on market

$359,900

↓ 10% from $399,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 603

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,479.35/mo

M. Marel Real Estate (1983) Inc

149 Main Street W, Unit 203
For Lease
181d on market

$1,850/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

149 Main Street W, Unit 203

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 1003
For Sale
43d on market

$339,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 1003

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,479.35/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE STATE REALTY

150 Main Street W, Unit 302
For Lease
35d on market

$1,700/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

150 Main Street W, Unit 302

Central, Hamilton

RCB REALTY INC.

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 702
For Sale
3d on market

$324,700

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

222 Jackson Street W, Unit 702

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,130.02/mo

REALTY NETWORK

149 MAIN Street W, Unit 309
For Lease
73d on market

$1,500/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

149 MAIN Street W, Unit 309

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

222 JACKSON Street W, Unit 606
For Sale
17d on market

$314,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

222 JACKSON Street W, Unit 606

Durand, Hamilton

Maintenance: $1,536.45/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

223 Jackson Street W, Unit 1009
For Lease
20d on market

$1,495/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

223 Jackson Street W, Unit 1009

Durand, Hamilton

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

125 Bold Street, Unit 32
For Lease
76d on market

$1,199/mo

Studio · 1 Bath · 0-499 sqft