Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Television City Condos Tower 2/Channel 12

Channel 12

Available

$755,900

$1,170/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·646 sq ft·West·$1,170/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

646 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Channel 193 / 3
Channel 12 Floor Plan at Television City Condos Tower 2 - 646 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-30 | Unit Number: 12

Price History

$657K$682K$707K$731K$756KMar 22Mar 23Sep 23

Launch Price

$657,400

$1,018/sq ft

Mar 12, 2022

Current Price

$755,900

$1,170/sq ft

▲$98,500 (+15.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $755,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$27,795$37,795Jun 23, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$37,795

646 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $413/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,205
Property Tax (est.)$409
Maintenance Fees$413
Total Monthly Cost$4,028

Down payment: $151,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $604,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Channel 12.