Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Television City Condos Tower 2/Channel 19

Channel 19

Available

$606,900

$1,289/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·471 sq ft·South·$1,289/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

471 sq ft

Exposure

South

Prev: Channel 212 / 3Next: Channel 12
Channel 19 Floor Plan at Television City Condos Tower 2 - 471 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-30 | Unit Number: 19

Price History

$507K$532K$557K$582K$607KMar 22Feb 23Sep 23

Launch Price

$506,900

$1,076/sq ft

Mar 12, 2022

Current Price

$606,900

$1,289/sq ft

▲$100,000 (+19.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $606,900

(5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$20,345$30,345Jun 23, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$30,345

471 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $301/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,573
Property Tax (est.)$329
Maintenance Fees$301
Total Monthly Cost$3,203

Down payment: $121,380 (20%) · Mortgage: $485,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Channel 19.