Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westbend Residences Condos/1BDS

1BDS

Available

$599,990

$870/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·690 sq ft·North·$870/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

690 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: 1B0G3 / 3
1BDS Floor Plan at Westbend Residences Condos - 690 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 17

Floor Range: 3-4 | Unit Number: 18

Floor Range: 5-7 | Unit Number: 16

Floor Range: 8-12 | Unit Number: 14

Price History

$600K$668K$735K$803K$871KOct 22Mar 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$856,990

$1,242/sq ft

Oct 24, 2022

Current Price

$599,990

$870/sq ft

▼$257,000 (-30.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,990

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$30,000$30,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$30,000

690 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $476/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$476
Total Monthly Cost$3,345

Down payment: $119,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1BDS.